Hispavista.Com - Info hispavista.com

hispavista.com receives about 6,250 unique visitors and 38,000 (6.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $50.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,241.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hispavista.com is ranked number 62,259 in the world and 0.00125% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 104.155.59.72.

About - hispavista.com

Portal general de Internet. Incluye una amplia variedad de servicios como buscador, correo web, noticias, el tiempo. Da acceso a otras propiedades de HispaVista, s.l. como Trabajos.com (portal de trabajo), Labolsa.com (portal de información bursátil), Galeon.com (portal de alojamiento web), Tu.tv (videos online), etc.
Hispavista desarrolla su actividad en el mercado publicitario on-line, en soluciones en entornos web para empresas, y en I+D+i en Internet.
How did hispavista.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hispavista.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
187,500
Daily Pageviews:
38,000 (6.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
62,259 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00125% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 57.0%73.2%2273
Mexico 10.5%3.9%9386
Cuba 8.0%11.4%633
Argentina 4.6%2.7%8792
Venezuela 4.3%1.8%6736
Peru 2.5%1.0%8228
United States 2.0%1.9%268096
Colombia 1.4%0.2%23670
Ecuador 1.2%0.7%4864
Chile 1.1%0.5%17716
Uruguay 0.6%0.3%5435

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
webmail.hispavista.com
56.14%11.21%1.5
correo.hispavista.com
52.77%72.50%10
hispavista.com
16.24%3.27%1.5
galeon.hispavista.com
11.02%2.97%2.0
guiagaleon.hispavista.com
4.54%1.12%1.9
admingaleon.hispavista.com
4.15%3.47%6.3
datoscorreo.hispavista.com
2.78%0.41%1
sync.hispavista.com
1.76%0.35%1
mujer.hispavista.com
1.67%0.27%1
fotos.hispavista.com
1.59%0.33%2
buscar.hispavista.com
1.20%0.18%1
software.hispavista.com
1.04%0.21%2
guia.hispavista.com
0.89%0.43%4
OTHER
0%3.28%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hispavista.com
Domain:
  hispavista.com
Rank:
  3,612,529
Organic Keywords:
  1,419
Organic Traffic:
  71
Organic Cost:
  $8.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,729
Total Backlinks:
  7,227,913
Follow Links:
  1,253,026
Nofollow Links:
  5,974,887
Referring Domains:
  3,698
Referring IPs:
  3,476

How socially engaged is hispavista.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  7
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hispavista.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$50.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,500.00
Yearly Revenue:
$18,250.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 27,816$30.88
United States 722$8.28
Cuba 4,332$6.19
Mexico 1,482$1.44
Argentina 1,026$1.22
Venezuela 684$0.46
Peru 380$0.41
Ecuador 266$0.32
Chile 190$0.19
Uruguay 114$0.13
Colombia 76$0.10

How much money do hispavista.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$246.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,000.97
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,121
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
183,631
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,234,180
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 5,285$5.87
United States 130$1.49
Cuba 303$0.43
Argentina 144$0.17
Mexico 133$0.13
Peru 38$0.04
Ecuador 24$0.03
Chile 25$0.03
Uruguay 13$0.01
Venezuela 21$0.01
Colombia 6$0.01

How much is hispavista.com worth?

Website Value:
$33,241.15

Where is hispavista.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.155.59.72
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.155.59.72

How fast does hispavista.com load?

Average Load Time:
(998 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.hispavista.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://www.hispavista.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/public/assets/js/jquery.themepunch.tools.min.js?ver=5.2.6
https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/public/assets/js/jquery.themepunch.revolution.min.js?ver=5.2.6
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.6
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:400
https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/public/assets/css/settings.css?ver=5.2.6
https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/themes/Avada/style.css?ver=4.6.3
https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/themes/HVCorp/style.css?ver=1.0.0
http://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/themes/HVCorp/hvcorp.css
https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/themes/Avada/ilightbox.css?ver=1.0.0
https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/plugins/types/library/toolset/toolset-common/toolset-forms/css/wpt-jquery-ui/jquery-ui-1.11.4.custom.css?ver=1.11.4
https://www.hispavista.com/wp-includes/js/mediaelement/mediaelementplayer.min.css?ver=2.22.0
https://www.hispavista.com/wp-includes/js/mediaelement/wp-mediaelement.min.css?ver=4.6.3
https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-views/embedded/res/css/wpv-pagination.css?ver=2.1

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hispavista.com/
http://www.hispavista.com/
https://www.hispavista.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 225KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/lighthouse-0.jpg could save 137.5KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/ilustracion_innovacion.jpg could save 55.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/multidispositivo-e1456823662294.gif could save 18KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/Visual-Story.png could save 7.4KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Google-Adwords-blog-hispavista.png could save 5.8KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/plugins/creare-eu-cookie-law-banner/images/close.png could save 1.1KiB (65% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.7KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-views/embedded/res/js/wpv-pagination-embedded.js could save 6.7KiB (42% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/public/assets/css/settings.css could save 2.1KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/plugins/types/library/toolset/toolset-common/toolset-forms/css/wpt-jquery-ui/jquery-ui-1.11.4.custom.css could save 1,019B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.hispavista.com/wp-content/themes/HVCorp/hvcorp.css could save 674B (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://tu.tv">Tu.tv</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  57

Site Categories (dmoz)

Buscando en Internet/Motores de búsqueda

What sites are related to hispavista.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 30 Jan 2017 19:21:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.hispavista.com/
X-Type: default
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 30 Jan 2017 19:21:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-Cacheable: SHORT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=600, must-revalidate
X-Cache: HIT: 22
X-Pass-Why:
X-Cache-Group: normal
X-Type: default

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-08-30
Domain Age:
20 years 5 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nicline.com...
Domain Name: HISPAVISTA.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.nicline.com
Registrar URL: http://www.nicline.com
Updated Date: 2014-04-30T10:18:19Z
Creation Date: 1996-08-30T12:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-08-29T12:00:00Z
Registrar: Arsys Internet, S.L. dba NICLINE.COM
Registrar IANA ID: 379
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +34 941620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: HISPAVISTA S.L.
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PORTUETXE 83, 3
Registrant City: SAN SEBASTIAN
Registrant State/Province: GUIPUZCOA
Registrant Postal Code: 20018
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.943448400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +34.943448400
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: HispaVista S.L.
Admin Organization: HispaVista S.L.
Admin Street: Portuetxe 83, 3
Admin City: San Sebastian
Admin State/Province: GUIPUZCOA
Admin Postal Code: 20018
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.943448400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +34.943448401
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: HispaVista S.L.
Tech Organization: HispaVista S.L.
Tech Street: Portuetxe 83, 3
Tech City: San Sebastian
Tech State/Province: GUIPUZCOA
Tech Postal Code: 20018
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.943448400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +34.943448401
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.hispavista.com
Name Server: ns2.hispavista.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-04-30T10:18:19Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HISPAVISTA.COM
Registrar: ARSYS INTERNET, S.L. D/B/A NICLINE.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 379
Whois Server: whois.nicline.com
Referral URL: http://www.nicline.com
Name Server: NS1.HISPAVISTA.COM
Name Server: NS2.HISPAVISTA.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-oct-2015
Creation Date: 30-aug-1996
Expiration Date: 29-aug-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 30 Jan 2017 19:21:07 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 233 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hispavista.com widget